Please enable JS
Privacy Policy and protection of personal data lighting text
Privacy Policy and protection of personal data lighting text

This Privacy policy ( "Politics "), Istanbul Gastroenterology Medical Center and health speed. Ltd. STI. (Referred to as "Istanbul Aesthetic Center "), in order to ensure that our users take advantage of our services in a safe and complete manner, the Personal Data Protection Act ( "law "), which is not limited to 6698, is fully In accordance with the purpose of processing and informing our users in this context.

The purpose of this policy is to examine the Platform members/visitors/users and medical centres during the operation of the "www.istanbulaestheticcenter.com" website ( "Platform ") operated by Istanbul Aesthetic Center. People with treatment (collectively referred to as "data owner ") are shared with the Istanbul Aesthetic Center, or the Istanbul Aesthetic Center, which is produced during the use of the data owner's Platform, and for treatment operations in Istanbul To determine the terms and conditions for the use of personal data shared with Aesthetic Center.

1. Data to be processed

Istanbul Aesthetic Center, depending on the consent of the data owner's credentials, e-mail address, telephone number and contact information such as the Platform may be required for the performance of the services and possible health services, In accordance with the law and all applicable legislation, personal data may be processed through the Platform or in a manual environment. The user expressly acknowledges the processing of the data that it may share with Istanbul Aesthetic Center in accordance with its own desire for the purposes specified in this Privacy policy.
 
Data that is anonymized in a way that cannot be reversed is the third amendment of the law. and the 7th. shall not be regarded as personal data in accordance with the provisions of this data and will carry out the processing activities relating to this policy without any liability.
 
2. Personal Data processing purposes
 
Istanbul Aesthetic Center, the personal data provided by the data owner, to benefit from the services provided through the Platform of the data owner, membership registration and account creation and related to the Platform, if the subscription is in question The Istanbul Aesthetic Center, including the aim of keeping records, detecting system errors and monitoring performance and improving the functioning of the Platform, providing maintenance and support services and backup services To take advantage of the relevant health services provided by the business units and conducting related business processes, the health services carried out by Istanbul Aesthetic Center To carry out the necessary works by the relevant business units and to carry out the work processes related to this, Istanbul Aesthetic Center and the legal, technical and commercial-business security of the persons involved in the business relationship. The planning and processing of the commercial and/or business strategies of the Istanbul Aesthetic Center can be processed for its purposes.
 
Such personal information may be used to communicate with the data owner or to improve the experience on the Platform as part of the data subject's explicit consent, as well as in-house reporting and business development activities. be used to make various statistical evaluations without revealing your identity, create database and market research. Such information may be processed, stored and transmitted to third parties by Istanbul Aesthetic Center for direct marketing, digital marketing, remarketing, targeting, profiling and analysis purposes, and such information shall be You will be able to communicate with you for the purpose of reporting on the promotion, maintenance and support activities of various applications, products and services.
 
Istanbul Aesthetic Center is also the 5th Amendment of the law. and the 8th. and/or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, the personal data may also be processed and shared with third parties without the consent of the data owner. These exceptions are; (i) expressly stipulated in the Law (ii) that the person who is unable to disclose his or her consent due to actual impossibility or has no legal validity for his or her or anyone else's life or body integrity is obligatory (iii ) requires the processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the Contract (IV) the legal obligation of the data principal, provided that a contract (between Istanbul Aesthetic Center and the data owner) is directly related to the establishment or disclosure. (v) The fact that the concerned person has been publicly (vi) obligated to process data for the establishment, use or protection of a Right (vii) not to harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned The data is required for the legitimate interests of the data principal.
 
3. Processing of Specially Qualified Personal Data
 
Your personal health data is one of the special personal data listed under Article 6 of the Act; public health protection, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, health services and the financing of the planning and management, without your consent to be processed.
 
As the Istanbul Aesthetic Center, within the scope of the clear consent of the Data Holder; To provide better visualization of the treatment process of the patients and to improve the health services we offer and to improve the health services, and to keep the health data, in-house medical reports, digital marketing, legal processes and complaints processes. , Regulation and Regulation on Health Services Basic Law No 3359, Decree Law No. 663 on the Organization and Duties of the Ministry of Health and its Subsidiaries, Regulation on the Diagnosis and Treatment of Outpatient Diagnostics, Treatment of Personal Health Data, The Regulation on Provisioning shall be able to process in accordance with the regulations of the Ministry of Health, the decisions of the Protection of Personal Data and other legislation.
 
4. Transfer of Personal Data
 
The Istanbul Aesthetic Center, the personal data of the Data Holder and the new data obtained by using this personal data can be used by the third parties in which the Aesthetic Center uses its services to perform the services provided to the Data Holder for the purposes of achieving the objectives set forth in this Privacy Policy. can be transferred as limited. Istanbul Aesthetic Center, the development of the Data Holder experience (including improvement and personalization), ensuring the security of the Data Holder, detecting fraudulent or unauthorized use, investigating operational evaluation, correcting errors related to Platform services and any of the purposes of this Privacy Policy. will be able to share with third parties such as e-mail and SMS senders, hosting service providers, law offices, research companies, call centers, etc.
 
The Data Holder acknowledges that such third parties may store your personal data on their servers throughout the world, provided they are limited to the above purposes, and consent in advance. Personal data may be transferred abroad without the express consent of the Data Owner under the terms and conditions specified in Article 9 of the Law.
 
5. Collection Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data
 
Personal data is collected electronically and electronically via the Platform in our medical centers. The personal data collected for the above mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes stated in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 and this Privacy Policy.
 
6. Rights of the Personal Data Holder
 
In accordance with Article 11 of the Act, data holders (i) learn whether personal data has been processed about them, (ii) requesting information about their personal data if they are processed, (iii) the purpose of processing personal data, iv) to know the third parties in which personal data is transmitted domestically or abroad, (v) to request the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of such data and to notify the third parties to the transfer of the personal data, (vi) (iii) the request for the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing have been terminated and to notify the third parties to which the personal data is transferred, (vii) the automatic fog of the processed data (viii) have the right to seek the remedy of the loss in the event of damages due to the unlawful processing of personal data.
 
Requests for the exercise of these rights shall be submitted by the personal data holders personally, through notary or registered registered mail, to info@istanbulaestheticcenter.com, to the applicant's e-mail address of the Istanbul Aesthetic Center and to the Istanbul Aesthetic Center. e-mail in writing. The Istanbul Aesthetic Center will finalize these requests within thirty days. The Istanbul Aesthetic Center reserves the right to charge a fee fee (if any) charged by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the claims.
 
The Data Holder acknowledges and undertakes that his / her information subject to this Privacy Policy is complete, accurate and current, and will be updated immediately if there is any change in this information. Otherwise, Istanbul Aesthetic Center is not responsible for any damages.
 
7. Storage Time for Personal Data
 
The Istanbul Aesthetic Center shall keep the personal data provided by the Data Holder during the period of provision of the services and the duration of the treatment in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of the services provided. In addition, the Istanbul Aesthetic Center may store personal data in the event of any disputes that may arise between the Data Holder and the limited statutory limits for the purpose of carrying out the necessary defense within the scope of the dispute and in accordance with the relevant legislation.
 
8. Changes to the Privacy Policy
 
The beneficiaries of the services offered in the Platform and the health services in our medical centers are deemed to have read and accepted these conditions. This Privacy Policy may be updated to the Data Owners without prior notice in order to comply with changing conditions and regulations.
 
Updated on 10.05.2019 10:35